Paul Hurst - Filmografie | OSOBNOSTI.CZ
Filmy
Herci
Zpěváci
Skupiny
Modelky
Sportovci
Další
Spisovatelé
Panovníci
Finančníci
Tiscali.cz
Zprávy
Sport
Ženy
Cestování
Games.cz
Profigamers.cz
ZeStolu.cz
Osobnosti.cz
Karaoketexty.cz
Úschovna.cz
Nedd.cz
Moulík.cz
Fights.cz
Dokina.cz
CZhity.cz
Našepeníze.cz
StartupInsider.cz
Paul Hurst
herec, scénárista, režisér
Narození:
15. října 1888
Úmrtí:
27. února 1953
Rychlý výběr
Profil
Filmografie (375)
Diskuze
Upravit profil
Rychlý výběr
Profil
Filmografie (375)
Diskuze
Herec
20th Century-Fox: The First 50 Years (1997)
Actor 'The Ox-Bow Incident'
Fonda on Fonda (1992)
Actor in 'The Ox-Bow Incident'
James Cagney: That Yankee Doodle Dandy (1981)
Meanwhile, Back at the Ranch (1976)
Aging Sidekick
Slunce jasně svítí (1953)
Army Sgt. Jimmy Bagby
Velký Jim McLain (1952)
Mr. Lexiter
Toughest Man in Arizona (1952)
Dalton
Million Dollar Pursuit (1951)
Ray Harvey
The Old Frontier (1950)
Skipper Horton
The Vanishing Westerner (1950)
Waldorf Worthington
The Missourians (1950)
John X. Finn
San Antone Ambush (1949)
Happy Daniels
Gun Smugglers (1949)
Sergeant Hasty Jones
Ranger of Cherokee Strip (1949)
Sheriff Jug Mason
South of Rio (1949)
Andy Weems
Pioneer Marshal (1949)
Huck Homer
Law of the Golden West (1949)
Otis Ellis
Prince of the Plains (1949)
Sheriff Hank Hartley
Outcasts of the Trail (1949)
Doc Meadowlark
Who Killed Doc Robbin (1948)
Jailer
Heart of Virginia (1948)
Whit Galtry
Žluté nebe (1948)
Drunk
The Arizona Ranger (1948)
Ben Riddle
California Firebrand (1948)
Chuck Waggoner
Madonna of the Desert (1948)
Pete Connors
Old Los Angeles (1948)
Bartener
Son of God's Country (1948)
Eli Walker
On Our Merry Way (1948)
Sheriff
Under Colorado Skies (1947)
Lucky John Hawkins
Anděl a bandita (1947)
Frederick Carson
The Virginian (1946)
Bartender
Death Valley (1946)
Sergeant Dailey
In Old Sacramento (1946)
Stagecoach Driver
Murder in the Music Hall (1946)
Hobarth
Plainsman and the Lady (1946)
Al
Midnight Manhunt (1945)
Murphy
Her Lucky Night (1945)
Maloney
The Big Show-Off (1945)
The Devil
The Dolly Sisters (1945)
Tim Dowling
Penthouse Rhythm (1945)
Police Desk Sergeant
Scared Stiff (1945)
Sheriff
Steppin' in Society (1945)
Cookie
Dakota (1945)
Capt. Spotts
Nob Hill (1945)
El Dorado Doorman
Something for the Boys (1944)
Defense Plant Foreman
Greenwich Village (1944)
Milkman
Summer Storm (1944)
Officer Orloff
The Ghost That Walks Alone (1944)
Sheriff Slim Carson
Girl Rush (1944)
Muley
Barbary Coast Gent (1944)
Jake Compton
Hi'Ya Chum (1943)
Archie Billings
December 7th (1943)
World War I Ghost Soldier
Jack London (1943)
'Lucky Luke' Lannigan
The Sky's the Limit (1943)
Dock Foreman
Calaboose (1943)
Bartender Ed
Jízda do Ox-Bow (1943)
Monty Smith
Young and Willing (1943)
First Cop
Coney Island (1943)
Louie
Dudes Are Pretty People (1942)
Two-Gun
Sundown Jim (1942)
Broderick
Night in New Orleans (1942)
Sergeant Casper Riordan
Pardon My Stripes (1942)
Feets
This Woman Is Mine (1941)
Second Mate Mumford
Tall, Dark and Handsome (1941)
Biff Sage
Caught in the Draft (1941)
Sgt. Burns
Petticoat Politics (1941)
Slats O'Dell
The Great Mr. Nobody (1941)
Michael O'Connor
Ellery Queen and the Murder Ring (1941)
Page
Virginia (1941)
Thomas
Glove Affair (1941)
Chuck Brenner
Fresh as a Freshman (1941)
Chuck Brenner
The Parson of Panamint (1941)
Jake Waldren
Tugboat Annie Sails Again (1940)
Pete
Goin' Fishin' (1940)
Bus conductor
Men Against the Sky (1940)
Bowery Boy (1940)
Blubber Mullins
Castle on the Hudson (1940)
Guard
Star Dust (1940)
Amalgamated Lab Tech Mac
South to Karanga (1940)
Slats
Spring Parade (1940)
Headwaiter
Street of Memories (1940)
Undetermined Role
Edison, the Man (1940)
Sheriff
Člověk ze Západu (1940)
Chickenfoot
Torrid Zone (1940)
Daniels, Ship Captain
Jezdci noci (1940)
Pete Haig
Heaven with a Barbed Wire Fence (1939)
Empire State Building Guard
It Could Happen to You (1939)
Sandy
Each Dawn I Die (1939)
Garsky
Cafe Society (1939)
Bartender
On Your Toes (1939)
Variety Club Bartender
Broadway Serenade (1939)
Reynolds
The Kid from Kokomo (1939)
First Old Man in Fistfight
Quick Millions (1939)
Sheriff
Bad Lands (1939)
Curly Tom
Glove Slingers (1939)
Chuck Brenner
Remember? (1939)
Motorcycle Policeman
Jih proti Severu (1939)
Yankee Deserter
Thanks for Everything (1938)
Guard
Secrets of a Nurse (1938)
Slice Cavanaugh
Island in the Sky (1938)
Happy
My Lucky Star (1938)
Louie
Josette (1938)
A. Adolphus Heyman
No Time to Marry (1938)
Sergeant
Na slunné farmě (1938)
Mug
The Last Express (1938)
Asst. Dist. Atty. Springer
Topper na cestách (1938)
Bartender
Hold That Co-ed (1938)
Slapsy
Alexandrův ragtime band (1938)
Bill Mulligan
Chicago hoří (1938)
Mitch
Prison Break (1938)
Soapy
Second Honeymoon (1937)
Dennis Huggins
The Legion of Missing Men (1937)
Muggsy
Wake Up and Live (1937)
McCabe
Super-Sleuth (1937)
Motorcycle Cop
The Lady Fights Back (1937)
Maloney
Song of the City (1937)
First Detective
Slečna spisovatel (1937)
Truck Driver
Danger - Love at Work (1937)
Police Officer
Ali Baba Goes to Town (1937)
Captain
She's No Lady (1937)
Cop
We Who Are About to Die (1937)
Tip Fuller
Slave Ship (1937)
Drunk
Trouble in Morocco (1937)
Tiger Malone
45 Fathers (1937)
Policeman
This Is My Affair (1937)
Bowler
Jeho pravá ruka (1937)
Bill
You Can't Beat Love (1937)
Foreman Butch Mehaffey
Angel's Holiday (1937)
seržant Murphy
Fifty Roads to Town (1937)
Tom
Žena v rozvodu (1936)
Drunk
It Had to Happen (1936)
Workman
Úžasná událost (1936)
1st Deputy
The Gay Desperado (1936)
American Detective
Blackmailer (1936)
Inspector Killian
North of Nome (1936)
Carlson
I'd Give My Life (1936)
Conly
The Robin Hood of El Dorado (1936)
Wilson
Riffraff (1936)
Belcher
Calm Yourself (1935)
Detective Roscoe
Tomorrow's Youth (1935)
Detective
The Gay Deception (1935)
Bell Captain
Carnival (1935)
Policeman
Romance in Manhattan (1935)
Joe - Policeman
Times Square Lady (1935)
The Case of the Curious Bride (1935)
Florabelle's Cousin Fibo Morgan
Mississippi (1935)
Hefty
The Daring Young Man (1935)
Prison Guard
Shadow of Doubt (1935)
Lt. Sackville
Maybe It's Love (1935)
Expressman
There Ain't No Justice (1935)
Public Hero #1 (1935)
Rufe Parker
Star of Midnight (1935)
Detective Corbett
Wilderness Mail (1935)
Henchman Jules
Sequoia (1934)
Bergman
The Line-Up (1934)
Detective Sergeant Doyle
The Big Race (1934)
Skipper O'Neal
Charlie Chan's Courage (1934)
Undetermined Role
A Very Honorable Guy (1934)
Butler
Take the Stand (1934)
The Ballad of Paducah Jail (1934)
Escaped Felon
Sing and Like It (1934)
Tied Up Mug
Nana (1934)
Nana's First Employer
Among the Missing (1934)
Connors
Midnight Alibi (1934)
Babe the Butcher
Terror Aboard (1933)
Boatswain
The Women in His Life (1933)
Paul
The Sphinx (1933)
Detective Terrence Aloysius Hogan
Saturday's Millions (1933)
Trainer Doc Maloney
Out All Night (1933)
Man with flask on train Henry
Tugboat Annie (1933)
Sam
Královna Kristýna (1933)
Swedish Soldier Betting on 6
Grand Slam (1933)
Canadian Bridge Player
Muž, kterého si přeji (1933)
Aubrey C. Mitchell
Day of Reckoning (1933)
Harry
The Thirteenth Guest (1932)
Detective Grump
Big Stampede, The (1932)
Arizona
Island of Lost Souls (1932)
Donahue
Men Are Such Fools (1932)
Stiles
The Phantom President (1932)
Sailor
State's Attorney (1932)
Police Captain Morgan
Hold 'Em Jail (1932)
Butch
My Pal, the King (1932)
Red
Panama Flo (1932)
Al
The Single Sin (1931)
Slug
The Secret 6 (1931)
Mizoski - the Gouger
The Secret Witness (1931)
Officer Brannigan
Kick In (1931)
Detective Whip Fogarty
The Public Defender (1931)
Doc
Sweepstakes (1931)
Cantina Bartender
That's My Line (1931)
Mexican Bandit
Bad Company (1931)
Goldie's Butler
Maker of Men (1931)
Gabby
De Woild's Champeen (1930)
The Contender
Officer O'Brien (1930)
Captain Antrim
The Lottery Bride (1930)
Lottery Agent
The Third Alarm (1930)
'Beauty' Johnson
Shadow of the Law (1930)
Pete Shore
Hot Curves (1930)
Baseball Player 'Slug'
The Runaway Bride (1930)
Sergeant Daly
Paradise Island (1930)
Beauty
Mountain Justice (1930)
Lem Harland
The Swellhead (1930)
Mugsy
Borrowed Wives (1930)
Bull Morgan
Lucky Larkin (1930)
Pete Brierson
Sailor's Holiday (1929)
Jimmylegs
Tide of Empire (1929)
Poppy
The Rainbow (1929)
Pat
Oh, Yeah! (1929)
Railroad-Yard Superintendent
The Racketeer (1929)
Mehaffy
The California Mail (1929)
Rowdy Ryan
Tide of Empire (1929)
Poppy
The Lawless Legion (1929)
Ramirez
His First Command (1929)
seržant Westbrook
Lilac Time (1928)
The Cossacks (1928)
Sitchi
Outlaw's Paradise (1927)
The Range Raiders (1927)
Rider of the Law (1927)
Henry Baker
The Range Riders (1927)
The Overland Stage (1927)
Hell-A-Poppin' Casey
The Devil's Saddle (1927)
'Swig' Moran
Buttons (1927)
Slugger McGlue
The Man from Hard Pan (1927)
Larry Lackey
The Red Raiders (1927)
Sergeant Murphy
The Valley of the Giants (1927)
Randeau
Son of a Gun (1926)
The Fighting Ranger (1926)
The Outlaw Express (1926)
Secretary
Battling Kid (1926)
Blue Streak O'Neil (1926)
Roaring Road (1926)
The High Hand (1926)
Chris Doble
Battling Bunyon (1925)
Fighter
Mad Dan's Oath (1924)
The Man Who Would Not Die (1924)
A Crook's Romance (1921)
Paul
Lightning Bryce (1919)
Powder Solvang
Rimrock Jones (1918)
Ike Bray
Smashing Through (1918)
Stevens
With Hoops of Steel (1918)
The Further Adventures of Stingaree (1917)
Howie
The Railroad Raiders (1917)
Steve Arnold
The Social Pirates (1916)
Mona's Accomplice
The Millionaire Plunger (1916)
Deering's 1st Henchman
The Little Monte Carlo (1916)
Mona's Accomplice Stallings
The Missing Millionaire (1916)
Wentworth
The War of Wits (1916)
Billings
The Darkest Hour (1916)
Stingaree's Partner Howie
The Moth and the Star (1916)
Stingaree's Partner Howie
The Purification of Mulfers (1916)
Stingaree's Partner Howie
The Duel in the Desert (1916)
Stingaree's Partner Howie
The Villain Worshipper (1916)
Stingaree's Partner Howie
The Parasite (1916)
Stallings
Judith of the Cumberlands (1916)
Blatchley Turrentine
The Manager of the B & A (1916)
Roger Oakley
The Honor of the Road (1916)
Stingaree's Partner Howie
The Diamond Runners (1916)
Paul
A Lass of the Lumberlands (1916)
The Corsican Sisters (1916)
Mona's Accomplice
Whispering Smith (1916)
Murray Sinclair
Medicine Bend (1916)
Murray Sinclair
The Wolf's Prey (1915)
When Thieves Fall Out (1915)
Benny Berg - Whalen's Lieutenant
The Secret Code (1915)
Manning - Secret Service Agent
Stingaree (1915)
Howie - Stingaree's Partner
Mysteries of the Grand Hotel (1915)
Various Roles
A Double Identity (1915)
Paul Brooks
The Substituted Jewel (1915)
Jeffries - Balmer's Assistant
The Man in Irons (1915)
Rufus King - a Counterfeiter
The Pitfall (1915)
Garvin - a Crooked Politician
To the Vile Dust (1915)
Stingaree's Partner Howie
The Red Signal (1915)
Chief Dispatcher
An Enemy of Mankind (1915)
Stingaree's Partner Howie
A Bushranger at Bay (1915)
Stingaree's Partner Howie
The Black Hole of Glenrenald (1915)
Stingaree's Partner Howie
A Voice in the Wilderness (1915)
Stingaree's Partner Howie
The Taking of Stingaree (1915)
Stingaree's Partner Howie
The Girl Detective (1915)
The Affair of the Deserted House (1915)
Blau - the Counterfeiter's Confederate
The Disappearance of Harry Warrington (1915)
Michaels - an Architect
Old Isaacson's Diamonds (1915)
Snake Henely
The Tattooed Hand (1915)
Bat Dorgan
The Clairvoyant Swindlers (1915)
Kelly
The Vivisectionist (1915)
Bart - Jardine's Servant
The Frame-Up (1915)
Thompson - the Frog's Accomplice
The Disappearing Necklace (1915)
Buck - Duncan's Pal
The Figure in Black (1915)
Blake - the House Detective
The Closed Door (1915)
Dalton - Barry's Henchman
The Tragedy of Bear Mountain (1915)
Steve Barty
The Apartment House Mystery (1915)
Thompson
The Hazards of Helen (1914)
Benton - a Foreman [Ch. 2]
The Barrier of Ignorance (1914)
Jim Ferris - Nancy's Husband
The Invisible Power (1914)
Lorenzo
The Prison Stain (1914)
Dick Kelsey
The Plot at the Railroad Cut (1914)
the Foreman Benton
The Chief of Police (1914)
Daniels
The Rajah's Vow (1914)
Gunga Lal - the Rajah's Servant
The Bond Eternal (1914)
Dan Sheppard - a Drunkard
The Primitive Instinct (1914)
A Primitive Man
The Smugglers of Lone Isle (1914)
Jim Crompton - Head of the Smugglers
The Fatal Opal (1914)
Sandy McGee
The Quicksands (1914)
Captain Lanning - Osborn's Rival
Shannon of the Sixth (1914)
Captain Arlington
The Struggle (1913)
Mooney - the Foreman
The Skeleton in the Closet (1913)
Mason
The Redemption (1913)
Shifty Benner
The Big Horn Massacre (1913)
Hawkeye
The Cheyenne Massacre (1913)
Lt. Allen
The Poet and the Soldier (1913)
The Invaders (1913)
The Killer
On the Brink of Ruin (1913)
Fred
The Circle of Fate (1913)
The Husband
A Daughter of the Underworld (1913)
Dave - Malva's Brother
The Plot of India's Hillmen (1913)
Messlah - the Commandant's Servant
The Last Blockhouse (1913)
Crow - a Half-Breed
Intemperance (1913)
Bert - Kitty's Intemperate Husband
The Man Who Vanished (1913)
Grexton
The Cave Men's War (1913)
Rex Axe - of the Cave Dwellers
The California Oil Crooks (1913)
Todd
The Fight at Grizzly Gulch (1913)
The Medicine Man
Trooper Billy (1913)
Sunrise Beek - a Half-Breed
The Loneliness of the Hills (1912)
The Indian Chief
The Two Runaways (1912)
Red Wing and the Paleface (1912)
Red Fox - Red Wing's Father
The Mayor's Crusade (1912)
Ralph Dale
Jean of the Jail (1912)
Alcalde
The Stolen Invention (1912)
a Promoter John Rawley
The Redskin Raiders (1912)
The Outlaw (1912)
Days of '49 (1912)
Spike
Zobrazit vše (330)
Režisér
Outlaw's Paradise (1927)
Roaring Guns (1927)
The Range Raiders (1927)
Rider of the Law (1927)
Son of a Gun (1926)
The Fighting Ranger (1926)
The Midnight Message (1926)
Battling Kid (1926)
Blue Streak O'Neil (1926)
The Law of the Snow Country (1926)
Roaring Road (1926)
Haunted Range (1926)
The Fighting Cub (1925)
The Rattler (1925)
You're Fired (1925)
The Demon Rider (1925)
Battling Bunyon (1925)
The Gold Hunters (1925)
Mad Dan's Oath (1924)
The Man Who Would Not Die (1924)
Branded a Bandit (1924)
The Passing of Wolf MacLean (1924)
The Broken Law (1924)
The Courageous Coward (1924)
Table Top Ranch (1922)
The Heart of a Texan (1922)
Rangeland (1922)
South of Northern Lights (1922)
The Crow's Nest (1922)
Shadows of the West (1921)
Black Sheep (1921)
KingFisher's Roost (1921)
The Tiger's Trail (1919)
Lightning Bryce (1919)
Play Straight or Fight (1918)
A Woman in the Web (1918)
The Iron Test (1918)
The Further Adventures of Stingaree (1917)
The Railroad Raiders (1917)
A Lass of the Lumberlands (1916)
The Red Signal (1915)
The Hazards of Helen (1914)
Zobrazit vše (42)
Producent
Black Sheep (1921)
Scénář
Branded a Bandit (1924)
Table Top Ranch (1922)
The Heart of a Texan (1922)
Rangeland (1922)
KingFisher's Roost (1921)
The Railroad Raiders (1917)